245 Buchanan St Bronson, MI 49028
Estimated Value: $96,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Buchanan St, Bronson, MI 49028 and is currently priced at $96,000, approximately $66 per square foot. 245 Buchanan St is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Ryan Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Barone Travis R
Bought by
Maynard Levi B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Larson David A and Larson Lacey
Bought by
Barone Travis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,020
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Sosinski Alan P and Sosinski Benedict C
Bought by
Larson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Levi B | -- | None Available | |
| Maynard Levi B | -- | None Available | |
| Barone Travis R | $59,800 | Branch County Abstract & Tit | |