245 Cedar Meadow Ln Branson, MO 65616
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $1,007,027
Studio
--
Bath
4,545
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Cedar Meadow Ln, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $869,676, approximately $191 per square foot. 245 Cedar Meadow Ln is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Unruh Kurt D and Unruh Jade J
Bought by
Randall Craig M and Randall Tricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$542,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,673
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$722,003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Craig M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randall Craig M | $542,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |