245 Charton Rd Morrilton, AR 72110
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,034
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Charton Rd, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $296,789, approximately $145 per square foot. 245 Charton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Intermediate School, and Morrilton Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $48,100 | $4,560 | $43,540 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $48,100 | $4,560 | $43,540 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $48,100 | $4,560 | $43,540 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $48,100 | $4,560 | $43,540 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $35,990 | $4,920 | $31,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map