RENTED MAR 2, 2026

Estimated Value: $765,898

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,991 Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2022

Last sale price $775,000 $389 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,043 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

An elegant, turnkey coastal home located in a pristine, gated waterfront community with deeded ocean access and river pier. Featuring a newly remodeled kitchen with white quartz counter, new cabinets with soft close drawers, new fridge and dishwasher. Brand new glass sliding doors leading to a beautiful lanai, screened in, for year round enjoyment of tropical outdoor space. Meticulous interior details such as high end wood-like porcelain tile throughout, complete with impressive crown molding and trim, and soaring ceiling ranging 10 to 11 feet. Move-in ready with freshly painted interior, surround sound system, accordion storm shutters, friendly neighbors and more. Paradise awaits!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennifer Grimes

One Sotheby's International License #3413995 Listed on: 07/22/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $278 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,991 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,500
  • Property Available on 7/22/25
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, sewer, water, telephone
  • The owner pays for association fees, trash collection
  • Rent includes trash collection
  • $60 Application Fee

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Indian Landing Association
  • Indian Landing Phase 1 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$278 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water, Telephone
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2025-07-22

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Reso View: Other
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security Gate, Entry Phone/Intercom
  • Reso Association Amenities: Beach Access, Maintenance Grounds, Tennis Court(s), Pool
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Subdivision Name: Indian Landing Phase 1
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Deposits and Fees Application Fee: 60.0
  • Deposits and Fees Security Deposit: 4500.0
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: An elegant, turnkey coastal home located in a pristine, gated waterfront community with deeded ocean access and river pier. Featuring a newly remodeled kitchen with white quartz counter, new cabinets with soft close drawers, new fridge and dishwasher. Brand new glass sliding doors leading to a beautiful lanai, screened in, for year round enjoyment of tropical outdoor space. Meticulous interior details such as high end wood-like porcelain tile throughout, complete with impressive crown molding and trim, and soaring ceiling ranging 10 to 11 feet. Move-in ready with freshly painted interior, surround sound system, accordion storm shutters, friendly neighbors and more. Paradise awaits!
  • General Property Information Water Body Access YN3: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Storm Shutters
  • Acres: 0.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Guest, On Street, Unassigned

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 3336.0

Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Ball George A and Ball Lori H
Bought by
Ball George A and Ball Lori H
Current Estimated Value
$765,898

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Colucciello Jose and Colucciello Stefania
Bought by
Ball George A and Ball Lori H

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,206
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$570,692

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Kenemuth Michael D and Kenemuth Cynthia C
Bought by
Colucciello Jose and Colucciello Stefania

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Floridron Indian Landing Ltd Inc
Bought by
Kenemuth Michael D and Kenemuth Cynthia C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.18%

Ball George A -- None Available
Ball George A $460,000 Alliance Title Brevard Llc
Colucciello Jose $460,000 Alliance Title Brevard Llc
Kenemuth Michael D $67,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ball George A $325,000
Previous Owner Colucciello Jose $360,000
Previous Owner Kenemuth Michael D $57,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Rented $3,800 +11.8% --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $3,400 -24.4% $2 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 For Rent $4,500 +25.0% --
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Rented $3,600 -5.3% --
04/03/2024 04/03/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/19/2024 03/19/24 Price Changed $3,800 -9.5% $2 / Sq Ft
01/31/2024 01/31/24 For Rent $4,200 0.0% --
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Sold $775,000 0.0% $389 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2022 05/04/22 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2022 04/30/22 For Sale $775,000 -- $389 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,438 $642,570 -- --
2024 $8,049 $605,510 -- --
2023 $8,049 $645,690 -- --
2022 $3,508 $285,580 $0 $0
2021 $3,659 $277,270 $0 $0
2020 $3,613 $273,450 $0 $0
2019 $3,572 $267,310 $0 $0
2018 $3,586 $262,330 $0 $0
2017 $3,632 $256,940 $0 $0
2016 $3,703 $251,660 $70,000 $181,660
2015 $3,827 $249,920 $70,000 $179,920
2014 $3,858 $247,940 $80,000 $167,940

MLS Number: 1052421

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 29-38-10-82-0000C.0-0006.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.