NOT LISTED FOR SALE

245 County Road 415 Lyons, TX 77863

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 245 County Road 415, Lyons, TX 77863. 245 County Road 415 is a home located in Burleson County with nearby schools including Somerville Elementary School, Somerville Intermediate School, and Somerville High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $294 $60,573 $20,668 $39,905
2024 $740 $55,890 $17,969 $37,921
2023 $742 $53,692 $5,240 $48,452
2022 $660 $40,705 $6,390 $34,315
2021 $711 $38,189 $4,984 $33,205
2020 $732 $39,149 $5,070 $34,079
2019 $779 $39,118 $4,875 $34,243
2018 $768 $59,312 $3,900 $55,412
2017 $768 $39,095 $2,600 $36,495
2016 $492 $28,919 $1,924 $26,995
2015 -- $30,610 $1,924 $28,686
2014 -- $30,246 $1,560 $28,686
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.