245 Cypress Ave Unit 47 Johnstown, PA 15902
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Cypress Ave Unit 47, Johnstown, PA 15902. 245 Cypress Ave Unit 47 is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Greater Johnstown Senior High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Genesis Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $539 | $6,500 | $720 | $5,780 |
| 2025 | $539 | $6,500 | $720 | $5,780 |
| 2024 | $855 | $6,500 | $720 | $5,780 |
| 2023 | $855 | $6,500 | $720 | $5,780 |
| 2022 | $859 | $6,500 | $720 | $5,780 |
| 2021 | $875 | $6,500 | $720 | $5,780 |
| 2020 | $875 | $6,500 | $720 | $5,780 |
| 2019 | $875 | $6,500 | $720 | $5,780 |
| 2018 | $875 | $6,500 | $720 | $5,780 |
| 2017 | $866 | $6,500 | $720 | $5,780 |
| 2016 | $224 | $6,500 | $720 | $5,780 |
| 2015 | $192 | $6,500 | $720 | $5,780 |
| 2014 | $192 | $6,500 | $720 | $5,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map