245 Davistown Rd Section, AL 35771
Estimated Value: $72,137 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Davistown Rd, Section, AL 35771 and is currently estimated at $141,784, approximately $126 per square foot. 245 Davistown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Section High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $135 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $135 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $135 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $111 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $197 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $197 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $64 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map