245 Dill Ave Frederick, MD 21701
Baker Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,417 - $466,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Dill Ave, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $449,854, approximately $348 per square foot. 245 Dill Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Hamburg Rose Marie and Hamburg Melvin F
Bought by
Keeney Mary A and Keeney David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeney Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,194 | $332,700 | $147,700 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $5,194 | $305,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,844 | $278,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $251,200 | $113,600 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $243,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $235,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | $227,000 | $100,500 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,720 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map