$375,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
6,316 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$312 Per Sq Ft

8 on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of March 2026

Upgraded Energy Saving 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home With Open Floor Plan. Home Comes With A Complete Appliance Package In The Kitchen, Plenty Of Cabinet Space, And Also Includes A Washer & Dryer. Large Porcelain Tile & Upgraded Ceiling Fans Throughout. Entire Home Has Been Replaced With Dual Pane Windows With Energy Saving Low E Glass. Newer Shingle Roof With Ridge Vent To Increase Ventilation Within Home, And Additional Insulation Has Been Added To The Attic. There's A Large Storeroom With Shelving That Could Also Be Used As A Workshop. Low Maintenance Front & Rear Desert Landscaping With Automatic Irrigation System. Large Covered Patio, RV Gate & Parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Wheeler

Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC License #SA555042000 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Munoz

DPR Realty LLC License #SA530866000

DPR Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $761

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 6,316 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 156
  • Assessor Parcel Number 139-51-158

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Esquire Terrace 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$761

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

6,316 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Mesa Dr. & Southern
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: ESQUIRE TERRACE 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 312.5
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Storage Space
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln Elementary School
  • High School: Mesa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kino Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6316.0
  • Parcel #: 139-51-158

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 761.0
  • Tax Book Number: 139.0
  • Tax Lot: 156
  • Tax Map Number: 51.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
9Th Ave Llc
List Price
$374,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.61%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,482

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
9Th Avenue Llc
Bought by
9Th Ave Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2011
Sold by
9Th Avenue Llc
Bought by
9Th Avenue Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Mccoy Carl R and Mccoy Devon H
Bought by
9Th Avenue Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Mccoy Carl R and Mccoy Devon H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Union Planters Bank Na
Bought by
Va

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $375,000 Valleywide Title
Warranty Deed -- Grand Canyon Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Trustee Deed -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $76,500 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $375,000 0.0% $313 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $374,900 -- $312 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $761 $7,714 -- --
2024 $763 $7,346 -- --
2023 $763 $24,110 $4,820 $19,290
2022 $747 $17,360 $3,470 $13,890
2021 $757 $15,930 $3,180 $12,750
2020 $747 $14,300 $2,860 $11,440
2019 $698 $12,730 $2,540 $10,190
2018 $670 $10,900 $2,180 $8,720
2017 $650 $9,680 $1,930 $7,750
2016 $638 $8,760 $1,750 $7,010
2015 $599 $7,830 $1,560 $6,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6982524

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 139-51-158

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.