245 E Chestnut St Lancaster, PA 17602
Musser Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,641
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 E Chestnut St, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $309,229, approximately $188 per square foot. 245 E Chestnut St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Fulton El School, Lincoln Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Zimmerman-Eckert Kathleen E and Zimmermam-Eckert Kathleen E
Bought by
Kenyon Elizabeth Page and Campbell Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Geisenberger Jacques H and Solodky Brenda L
Bought by
Zimmermam Eckert Kathleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
6.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Geisenberger Jacques H
Bought by
Geisenberger Jacques H and Solodky Brenda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Kerr Christie L
Bought by
Geisenberger Jacques H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Geisenberger Jacques H and Kerr Christie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Bomberger Philip E
Bought by
Accubanc Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenyon Elizabeth Page | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zimmermam Eckert Kathleen E | $98,000 | -- | |
| Geisenberger Jacques H | -- | -- | |
| Geisenberger Jacques H | $36,173 | -- | |
| Geisenberger Jacques H | $66,900 | -- | |
| Accubanc Mtg Corp | $3,229 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zimmermam Eckert Kathleen E | $78,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Geisenberger Jacques H | $68,800 | |
| Closed | Zimmermam Eckert Kathleen E | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,211 | $131,700 | $36,400 | $95,300 |
| 2024 | $5,211 | $131,700 | $36,400 | $95,300 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $131,700 | $36,400 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $131,700 | $36,400 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $4,805 | $131,700 | $36,400 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $131,700 | $36,400 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $4,733 | $131,700 | $36,400 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $131,700 | $36,400 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $91,500 | $30,000 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $4,164 | $91,500 | $30,000 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $91,500 | $30,000 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $91,500 | $30,000 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map