245 E Church St Randolph, UT 84064
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 245 E Church St, Randolph, UT 84064 and is currently estimated at $269,475. 245 E Church St is a home with nearby schools including Rich High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $104,984 | $18,000 | $86,984 |
| 2024 | $500 | $104,984 | $18,000 | $86,984 |
| 2023 | $508 | $90,520 | $12,856 | $77,664 |
| 2022 | $497 | $81,753 | $12,250 | $69,503 |
| 2021 | $528 | $81,753 | $12,250 | $69,503 |
| 2020 | $606 | $81,753 | $12,250 | $69,503 |
| 2019 | $642 | $79,328 | $9,500 | $69,828 |
| 2018 | $656 | $143,210 | $16,250 | $126,960 |
| 2017 | $697 | $74,760 | $9,500 | $65,260 |
| 2016 | $655 | $74,760 | $9,500 | $65,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,859 | $9,500 | $63,359 |
| 2011 | -- | $71,968 | $9,500 | $62,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map