A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Alex Wang
Hestia
(617) 301-0076
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,051,735
Great combination of three business suites and two residential apartments. Right across Price Chopper at high traffic intersection. Current business tenant are Liberty Tax and a realtor office. Upstairs has one two bedroom apartment, one three bedroom apartment. Perfect for investors or small business owners! unit 2 lead compliance letter attached. please see attached income and expense report. Open House Sunday 10/05 from 12 to 2pm
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Main 245 Realty Llc | $900,000 | None Available | |
| Guitierres Luis | $352,000 | -- | |
| Guitierres Luis | $352,000 | -- | |
| Li Huanchen | -- | -- | |
| Li Huanchen | -- | -- | |
| Yao | -- | -- | |
| Yao | -- | -- | |
| Marketplace Nt | $182,003 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | East Main 245 Realty Llc | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marketplace Nt | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marketplace Nt | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marketplace Nt | $245,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Sold | $352,000 | -11.8% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2014 10/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2014 08/09/14 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $492,800 | $199,700 | $293,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $472,000 | $181,600 | $290,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $418,800 | $142,000 | $276,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $398,200 | $135,200 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $384,600 | $110,200 | $274,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $381,700 | $107,300 | $274,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $372,200 | $105,200 | $267,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $355,000 | $84,300 | $270,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $358,300 | $84,000 | $274,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $347,600 | $84,000 | $263,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $301,100 | $86,600 | $214,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Alex Wang
Hestia
(617) 301-0076
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Rodrigo Azevedo
Pablo Maia Realty
(508) 320-6053
24 in this area
214 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71726713
APN: MARL-000058-000085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.