245 E Mountain Rd Knoxville, MD 21758
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $943,036
Studio
3
Baths
4,120
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 E Mountain Rd, Knoxville, MD 21758 and is currently estimated at $791,759, approximately $192 per square foot. 245 E Mountain Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Brunswick Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Fisher Kate
Bought by
Kate Fisher Living Trust and Fisher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Hallaren Joseph M and Hallaren Karen
Bought by
Fisher Kate
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Groom Henry D and Groom Mary L
Bought by
Hallaren Joseph M and Hallaren Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kate Fisher Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Kate | $401,900 | -- | |
| Hallaren Joseph M | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hallaren Joseph M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,854 | $707,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,854 | $656,800 | $149,700 | $507,100 |
| 2023 | $7,190 | $627,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,855 | $598,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,225 | $568,700 | $146,100 | $422,600 |
| 2020 | $6,225 | $536,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,929 | $505,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $350,700 | $108,200 | $242,500 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $350,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $342,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,988 | $339,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,988 | $339,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map