245 E Walnut St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $142,504
3
Beds
2
Baths
906
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 E Walnut St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $128,376, approximately $141 per square foot. 245 E Walnut St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Stone Nathan
Bought by
Anderson Thad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,983
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$96,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Felix Blood Deborah and Felix James William
Bought by
Stone Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,983
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$96,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Felix Ervin F and Felix Ervin
Bought by
Wise Linette R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Thad | $71,500 | Bond & Associates Title Agen | |
| Stone Nathan | $55,500 | Bond & Associates Title Agen | |
| Wise Linette R | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Thad | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Stone Nathan | $55,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $27,740 | $10,940 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $25,000 | $10,940 | $14,060 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $25,000 | $10,940 | $14,060 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $25,000 | $10,940 | $14,060 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $20,000 | $8,750 | $11,250 |
| 2020 | $945 | $20,000 | $8,750 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $946 | $20,000 | $8,750 | $11,250 |
| 2018 | $847 | $16,780 | $8,260 | $8,520 |
| 2017 | $848 | $16,780 | $8,260 | $8,520 |
| 2016 | $862 | $16,780 | $8,260 | $8,520 |
| 2015 | $829 | $15,390 | $7,580 | $7,810 |
| 2014 | $842 | $15,390 | $7,580 | $7,810 |
| 2013 | $843 | $15,390 | $7,580 | $7,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map