245 Fairview Dr South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Fairview Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $644,166, approximately $235 per square foot. 245 Fairview Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School, South Windsor High School, and St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Stone Gail D
Bought by
Stone Richard I and Stone Gail D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Wacker Scott
Bought by
Wacker Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Polius Elzer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,732
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Richard I | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Richard I | -- | None Available | |
| Wacker Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Wacker Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Polius Elzer | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Polius Elzer | $148,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Polius Elzer | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polius Elzer | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polius Elzer | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,897 | $334,100 | $121,900 | $212,200 |
| 2024 | $11,513 | $334,100 | $121,900 | $212,200 |
| 2023 | $11,072 | $334,100 | $121,900 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $10,321 | $266,200 | $115,600 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $10,078 | $266,200 | $115,600 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $10,084 | $266,200 | $115,600 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $10,249 | $266,200 | $115,600 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $10,028 | $266,200 | $115,600 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $10,362 | $272,100 | $115,600 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $10,160 | $272,100 | $115,600 | $156,500 |
| 2015 | $9,943 | $272,100 | $115,600 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $9,662 | $272,100 | $115,600 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map