NOT LISTED FOR SALE

245 Fairway Dr Brookfield, WI 53005

Estimated Value: $391,000 - $401,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2025

Last sale price $398,000 $319 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,386 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Swanson Elementary School Rated A+
  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2025

Charming all brick ranch home. Home backs up to Westmoor golf course, with simply gorgeous views. Updated kitchen with SS appliances, painted cabinets and upgraded counters and floors. Back patio and golf course views from kitchen window. Formal dining room perfect for entertaining. Large front living room opens into dining area with hardwood floors. Three good sized bedrooms with hardwood floors. Full main bathroom recently updated with title shower, dual vanity and heated floors. Breezeway area perfect use for a mud room. Full basement with 1/2 bath area. and workout area. This space waiting for your finishing ideas! Lovely large yard with beautiful landscaping. Side driveway and 2 car attached garage. Back patio with golf course views for days!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Devine

The Real Estate Studio License #52716-94 Listed on: 05/16/2025

The Real Estate Studio

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelby Haase

First Weber Inc - Delafield License #90655-94

First Weber Inc - Delafield

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,325

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: Breezeway freezer.
  • Assessor Parcel Number BRC1111041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,325

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Inclusions: Stove/range, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, washer, dryer, breezeway refrigerator.
  • Directions: Bluemound Rd East of Moorland Rd to Fairway. South to home.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1248
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Other
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood Floors, Simulated Wood Floors

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
  • Exclusions: Breezeway freezer.
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • Parcel #: BRC1111041

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3325
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2025
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$398,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,000
6.13%
Views
113
Current Estimated Value
$395,108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,892
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Schroeder Norma P
Bought by
Liechty Laura E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
5.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Selby John Nathan $398,000 None Listed On Document
Liechty Laura E $195,000 Priority Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Liechty Laura E $185,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Sold $398,000 +6.1% $319 / Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $375,000 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,325 $306,200 $125,000 $181,200
2023 $3,316 $306,200 $125,000 $181,200
2022 $3,300 $238,500 $120,000 $118,500
2021 $3,488 $238,500 $120,000 $118,500
2020 $3,668 $238,500 $120,000 $118,500
2019 $3,513 $238,500 $120,000 $118,500
2018 $3,250 $214,800 $115,000 $99,800
2017 $3,269 $214,800 $115,000 $99,800
2016 $3,317 $214,800 $115,000 $99,800
2015 $3,305 $214,800 $115,000 $99,800
2014 $3,428 $214,800 $115,000 $99,800
2013 $3,428 $214,800 $115,000 $99,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1918219

Metro MLS

APN: BRC-1111-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.