Estimated Value: $218,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Fieldpoint Rd, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $229,292, approximately $147 per square foot. 245 Fieldpoint Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Lawson James K
Bought by
Hart Eugene D and Hart Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Outstanding Balance
$28,093
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Stevenson Kenneth E
Bought by
Lawson James K and Lawson Marcella
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Eugene D | $89,900 | -- | |
| Lawson James K | $71,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Eugene D | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $61,220 | $17,330 | $43,890 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $61,220 | $17,330 | $43,890 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $61,220 | $17,330 | $43,890 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $38,920 | $8,960 | $29,960 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $38,920 | $8,960 | $29,960 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $38,920 | $8,960 | $29,960 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $33,390 | $11,200 | $22,190 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map