245 Flamingo Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,253 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Flamingo Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $290,063, approximately $270 per square foot. 245 Flamingo Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Kuchta Barbara M and Hasychak John
Bought by
Jlh Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jlh Properties Llc | $132,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $228,700 | $59,200 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $236,700 | $68,400 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $90,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $88,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $85,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $84,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $980 | $82,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $80,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $927 | $79,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $880 | $117,700 | $18,400 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $891 | $101,700 | $13,600 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $884 | $74,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map