$1,150 Per Month
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
1,960 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Dining Area
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • Dogs Allowed

About This Home

For rent is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath end unit town home in York city. Home is forced air natural gas heat. There is laundry hook up on the second floor. Fenced in rear yard. Dog allowed for $75 per month and $400 per fee. No Smoking. $50 nonrefundable application fee required per applicant and if selected $50 admin fee. 615 Min. Credit Score

Listing Agent

Adam Lewis

(717) 786-5014 realtyprosreception@gmail.com Realty Professional Group LLC Brokerage Phone: 7177865014 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Dining Area

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • 1,960 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,150
  • $50 Move-In Fee
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 5/22/26
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-122-02-0101-00-00000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • York Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $300
  • $75 Monthly Pet Rent
  • Dogs Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1,960 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-05-22
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 75.00
  • Pet Deposit: 300.00
  • Pets: Dogs Ok
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 1150.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Move In Fee: 50.00
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Dirt Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1860
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1240
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 0.93
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1240
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 620
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 620
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Vinyl Siding

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1960.00
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 07-122-02-0101-00-00000

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: YORK CITY

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Rent $1,150 +5.0% --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Rented $1,095 0.0% --
04/01/2025 04/01/25 For Rent $1,095 0.0% --
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $85,000 -4.5% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Price Changed $89,000 -6.3% $72 / Sq Ft
06/12/2023 06/12/23 For Sale $95,000 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft
02/08/2022 02/08/22 Rented $975 0.0% --
12/13/2021 12/13/21 Price Changed $975 -6.7% $1 / Sq Ft
11/26/2021 11/26/21 For Rent $1,045 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAYK2103946

Bright MLS

APN: 07-122-02-0101.00-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.