245 Gaffer St Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $421,602 - $472,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Gaffer St, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $448,401, approximately $183 per square foot. 245 Gaffer St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Tien V and Nguyen Thanh Xuan
Bought by
Haverty Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Dixon James
Bought by
Dixon Betty W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Dixon James and Dixon Betty Woods
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,835
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haverty Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon Betty W | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon James | $254,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dixon James | $50,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon James | $203,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $398,289 | $95,000 | $303,289 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $398,289 | $95,000 | $303,289 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $268,439 | $48,000 | $220,439 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $268,439 | $48,000 | $220,439 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $268,439 | $48,000 | $220,439 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $268,439 | $48,000 | $220,439 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $238,933 | $44,000 | $194,933 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $238,933 | $44,000 | $194,933 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $238,933 | $44,000 | $194,933 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $238,933 | $44,000 | $194,933 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $244,050 | $50,000 | $194,050 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $244,050 | $50,000 | $194,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map