Seller's Agent in 2021
Jamie Mazuryk
Venture Fox Realty Group LLC
(518) 929-4475
1 in this area
337 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $390,000
All updated, all inspected and ready for its new owner. Wait till you see open concept kitchen with peninsula spilling into your dining room and living room. 3 season/mudroom off kitchen and attached 2 car garage. 3 amazing floors of living and just enough outdoor space for ample parking and enjoying the upcoming spring/summer weather. Book showing today. Excellent Condition, Custom Kitchen Feature
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Venture Fox Realty Group LLC License #10301221528 Listed on: 01/30/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Heidi DiDonato
Signature Premier Realty, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Idelson Erika | $269,000 | None Available | |
| Scanlon Adam J | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Reich Lisa Feldman | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scanlon Adam J | $147,175 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Sold | $269,000 | -0.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2021 01/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | For Sale | $269,900 | +63.6% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | $165,000 | -5.7% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2013 06/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,465 | $289,000 | $57,800 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $7,465 | $289,000 | $57,800 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $6,673 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $6,527 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $6,512 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $5,013 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $4,592 | $165,000 | $45,500 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $45,500 | $119,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jamie Mazuryk
Venture Fox Realty Group LLC
(518) 929-4475
1 in this area
337 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Heidi DiDonato
Signature Premier Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Heidi Rotter
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
(518) 378-3987
83 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Terry Weinman
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
(518) 366-1875
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202111466
APN: 010100-075-033-0001-011-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.