R
Seller's Agent in 2018
RICHARD W DRISCOLL
DRISCOLL REALTY, LLC
Estimated Value: $1,409,000 - $1,595,000
Schools, Train, Privacy, All New! 5 BR Colonial includes a New 2nd Floor Master Suite with Walk-In Closet, Office and Beautiful Master Bath, 2 more 2nd FL BR's, a Full Bath and Laundry. First Floor In-Law Suite with Full Bath and Private Entrance to the Rear. Great Open 1st Floor Kitchen and Living Room with Fireplace leads to Formal Dining Room (or Living area) and a Family Room. Oversize 1 Car garage is Insulated W/ Heat & AC. Large Attic for Storage. 2 HVAC Systems (3 Zone), New Plumbing, New Water 1" Line, New Electric, Oak Hardwood, Tile, Granite, Stainless Appl, Ceiling Fans, Andersen Windows, Beautiful Private Level Backyard, Patio W/ Gas, Shed, Douglas Fir Front Porch, Parking for 6+ cars, Hardie Board Siding & Natural Stone. This Home is Move in Ready!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RICHARD W DRISCOLL
DRISCOLL REALTY, LLC Listed on: 08/13/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
ROBERT A. LUBECK
WOODWARD PROPERTIES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenman Peter Garrett | $970,000 | Raritan Valley Title Examine | |
| Driscoll Richard | $550,000 | -- | |
| Pascarella Domenick P | $255,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenman Peter Garrett | $453,101 | |
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Richard | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pascarella Domenick P | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | Sold | $970,000 | -3.0% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | For Sale | $999,999 | -- | $294 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,760 | $1,035,200 | $436,000 | $599,200 |
| 2024 | $16,087 | $1,035,200 | $436,000 | $599,200 |
| 2023 | $16,087 | $1,035,200 | $436,000 | $599,200 |
| 2022 | $15,062 | $704,800 | $323,800 | $381,000 |
| 2021 | $15,062 | $704,800 | $323,800 | $381,000 |
| 2020 | $14,935 | $704,800 | $323,800 | $381,000 |
| 2019 | $14,829 | $704,800 | $323,800 | $381,000 |
| 2018 | $9,973 | $487,700 | $323,800 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $9,686 | $487,700 | $323,800 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $9,432 | $487,700 | $323,800 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $9,320 | $487,700 | $323,800 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $9,161 | $482,900 | $323,800 | $159,100 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
RICHARD W DRISCOLL
DRISCOLL REALTY, LLC
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
ROBERT A. LUBECK
WOODWARD PROPERTIES
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3494484
APN: 04-00099-0000-00011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.