245 Jackson St Sour Lake, TX 77659
Pinewood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,575 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Jackson St, Sour Lake, TX 77659 and is currently estimated at $176,144, approximately $123 per square foot. 245 Jackson St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin-Jefferson Junior High School and Hardin-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Tillman Pat Hoffpauir Ind and Sanderson Inez
Bought by
Jordan Michael Shane and Jordan June Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Michael Shane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $67,885 | $4,500 | $114,890 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $61,714 | $4,500 | $114,890 |
| 2023 | $592 | $56,104 | $4,500 | $117,909 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $96,734 | $5,363 | $91,371 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $52,930 | $5,360 | $47,570 |
| 2020 | $986 | $41,360 | $5,360 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $41,360 | $5,360 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $554 | $41,360 | $5,360 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $41,360 | $5,360 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $41,370 | $5,360 | $36,010 |
| 2015 | $555 | $41,370 | $5,360 | $36,010 |
| 2014 | $679 | $41,370 | $5,360 | $36,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map