245 Lawrence Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Lawrence Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $104,225, approximately $135 per square foot. 245 Lawrence Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including River Valley High School, Marion Preparatory Academy, and TRECA Digital Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Lester Stephen J and Lester Terry Lee
Bought by
Zeas Edwin and Zeas Ana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Aitken Dorothea Anna
Bought by
Lester Stephen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Bought by
Lester Stephen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeas Edwin | $8,000 | Ct | |
| Lester Stephen J | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Lester Stephen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $19,770 | $1,760 | $18,010 |
| 2024 | $651 | $15,560 | $1,640 | $13,920 |
| 2023 | $651 | $15,560 | $1,640 | $13,920 |
| 2022 | $668 | $15,560 | $1,640 | $13,920 |
| 2021 | $577 | $12,080 | $1,290 | $10,790 |
| 2020 | $560 | $12,080 | $1,290 | $10,790 |
| 2019 | $559 | $12,080 | $1,290 | $10,790 |
| 2018 | $620 | $12,290 | $1,350 | $10,940 |
| 2017 | $494 | $12,290 | $1,350 | $10,940 |
| 2016 | $494 | $12,290 | $1,350 | $10,940 |
| 2015 | $508 | $12,420 | $1,290 | $11,130 |
| 2014 | $635 | $12,420 | $1,290 | $11,130 |
| 2012 | $517 | $12,230 | $1,400 | $10,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map