245 Main St Unit 2B Millburn, NJ 07041
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Main St Unit 2B, Millburn, NJ 07041 and is currently estimated at $532,432, approximately $514 per square foot. 245 Main St Unit 2B is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Wyoming Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Millburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Deblis Damian C and Pinta Lois
Bought by
Yang Andrew C and Li Jing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,400
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Andrew C | $343,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yang Andrew C | $274,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,199 | $363,200 | $213,800 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $7,104 | $363,200 | $213,800 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $7,057 | $363,200 | $213,800 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $7,039 | $363,200 | $213,800 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $6,995 | $363,200 | $213,800 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $7,010 | $363,200 | $213,800 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $6,908 | $363,200 | $213,800 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $6,741 | $363,200 | $213,800 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $6,729 | $312,400 | $144,000 | $168,400 |
| 2015 | $6,576 | $312,400 | $144,000 | $168,400 |
| 2014 | $6,298 | $312,400 | $144,000 | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map