245 Murray Ave Goshen, NY 10924
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Murray Ave, Goshen, NY 10924 and is currently estimated at $717,163, approximately $283 per square foot. 245 Murray Ave is a home with nearby schools including Goshen Intermediate School, Scotchtown Avenue School, and CJ Hooker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Harnes Estates Llc
Bought by
Badala Phil and Badala Kerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,500
Outstanding Balance
$331,592
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,571
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badala Phil | $414,900 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badala Phil | $384,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,184 | $255,500 | $46,500 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $17,081 | $255,500 | $46,500 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $17,081 | $255,500 | $46,500 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $16,456 | $255,500 | $46,500 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $16,241 | $245,600 | $46,500 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $14,330 | $245,600 | $46,500 | $199,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map