Estimated Value: $156,889 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 N Main, Perry, MI 48872 and is currently estimated at $180,222, approximately $108 per square foot. 245 N Main is a home with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $16 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map