245 N Meyer Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 N Meyer Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $234,780, approximately $166 per square foot. 245 N Meyer Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Yitagesu Mengistu
Bought by
Yitagesu Mengistu and Yitagesu Jeannelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yitagesu Mengistu | -- | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yitagesu Mengistu | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $191,600 | $23,200 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $176,600 | $23,200 | $153,400 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $180,400 | $23,200 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $154,300 | $23,200 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $122,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $118,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $116,540 | $23,040 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $104,980 | $23,040 | $81,940 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $103,427 | $21,825 | $81,602 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $103,427 | $21,825 | $81,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map