245 Nutmeg Rd Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Nutmeg Rd, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $372,631, approximately $285 per square foot. 245 Nutmeg Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hooker School, Harding High School, and Christian Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Maconochie Michelle
Bought by
Jardim Luciano and Jardim Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jardim Luciano | $43,500 | -- | |
| Jardim Luciano | $43,500 | -- | |
| Jardim Luciano | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jardim Luciano | $71,000 | |
| Closed | Jardim Luciano | $86,400 | |
| Closed | Jardim Luciano | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,622 | $129,400 | $64,900 | $64,500 |
| 2024 | $5,622 | $129,400 | $64,900 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $5,622 | $129,400 | $64,900 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $5,622 | $129,400 | $64,900 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $5,622 | $129,400 | $64,900 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | $108,440 | $53,240 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $108,440 | $53,240 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $5,896 | $108,440 | $53,240 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $5,896 | $108,440 | $53,240 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $5,896 | $108,440 | $53,240 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | $5,312 | $125,870 | $52,040 | $73,830 |
| 2014 | $5,312 | $125,870 | $52,040 | $73,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map