245 Old Bay Dr Pataskala, OH 43062
Estimated Value: $436,988 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Old Bay Dr, Pataskala, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $477,997, approximately $187 per square foot. 245 Old Bay Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Heights High School and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Rasaily Isaac and Rasaily Rabika
Bought by
Loksam Sita D and Subba Sanam K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,214
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Indiana Llc
Bought by
Rasaily Isaac and Rasaily Rabika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,920
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loksam Sita D | $465,000 | -- | |
| Rasaily Isaac | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loksam Sita D | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasaily Isaac | $351,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,773 | $144,800 | $26,950 | $117,850 |
| 2024 | $7,421 | $144,800 | $26,950 | $117,850 |
| 2023 | $7,697 | $144,800 | $26,950 | $117,850 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $21,490 | $21,490 | $0 |
| 2021 | $169 | $2,630 | $2,630 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map