245 Pheasant Dr Americus, GA 31719
Estimated Value: $170,556 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Pheasant Dr, Americus, GA 31719 and is currently estimated at $216,889, approximately $130 per square foot. 245 Pheasant Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Newman Randal Zane
Bought by
Newman Randal Zane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Bought by
Newman Randal Zane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Randal Zane | -- | -- | |
| Newman Randal Zane | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $40,640 | $2,400 | $38,240 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $40,640 | $2,400 | $38,240 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $40,640 | $2,400 | $38,240 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $40,640 | $2,400 | $38,240 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $40,640 | $2,400 | $38,240 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $40,640 | $2,400 | $38,240 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $40,640 | $2,400 | $38,240 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $40,640 | $2,400 | $38,240 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $40,640 | $2,400 | $38,240 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $40,640 | $2,400 | $38,240 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $42,040 | $2,400 | $39,640 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $42,040 | $2,400 | $39,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,040 | $2,400 | $39,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map