245 Piney Heights Rd Beech Island, SC 29842
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Piney Heights Rd, Beech Island, SC 29842 and is currently estimated at $134,000, approximately $214 per square foot. 245 Piney Heights Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Langley-Bath-Clearwater Middle School, and Midland Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Kaney Michael Thomas
Bought by
Watson Harriett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Aiken County Forfeited Land Commission
Bought by
Kaney Michael Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Williams Dorothy and Estate Of Dorothy Williams
Bought by
Aiken County Forfeited Land Commission
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Williams Dorothy and Estate Of Lois Hambric Drigger
Bought by
Williams Dorothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Harriett | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Kaney Michael Thomas | $750 | -- | |
| Aiken County Forfeited Land Commission | $990 | -- | |
| Williams Dorothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |