Seller's Agent in 2021
Ceci Churchwell
3Tree Realty
(706) 247-2682
19 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $878,531 - $1,094,000
Wonderful, all brick rambling ranch is super hip and desirable Glenwood Subdivision, this amazing property is at the back of the neighborhood where it is wooded, private, and quiet. Across the street from the Oconee River, it sits high on a hill and is ripe and ready for someone to come in and put their touches on it. Originally a 3 bedroom/2 bath traditional ranch, the current owners added a glorious sunroom on the back that is easily accessible from the kitchen and den (removing a wall here would totally open up the space) and the den features a lovely masonry fireplace. There are also numerous additional living spaces including a bonus room with wet bar, cute 4th bedroom with full bath on the right side/front, and a generous office space with it's own entrance (this could double as another bonus room, workout room, art studio, homeschool room, etc). The original footprint also features a dining room and a living room. There is so much space in this wonderful home to spread out and make use of it in so many ways. New furnace-gas-in 2020. Fresh exterior paint, pull down attic, skylights for added light in the interior. Per seller, hardwood floors under carpet in Living Room, Dining Room and ALL 3 original bedrooms (on left side of house). Zoned for Barrow Elementary school, this fantastic house is 1 mile from 5 Points proper. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to make this one your own.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warnock James N | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warnock James N | $592,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Sold | $555,000 | -3.5% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2021 02/03/21 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,114 | $354,306 | $60,000 | $294,306 |
| 2024 | $10,114 | $322,264 | $60,000 | $262,264 |
| 2023 | $9,572 | $294,019 | $50,000 | $244,019 |
| 2022 | $6,934 | $217,352 | $50,000 | $167,352 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $194,629 | $40,000 | $154,629 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | $176,806 | $40,000 | $136,806 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $171,025 | $40,000 | $131,025 |
| 2018 | $4,374 | $147,903 | $40,000 | $107,903 |
| 2017 | $4,259 | $139,714 | $40,000 | $99,714 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $132,488 | $40,000 | $92,488 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $120,299 | $36,000 | $84,299 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $116,299 | $32,000 | $84,299 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ceci Churchwell
3Tree Realty
(706) 247-2682
19 in this area
200 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mike Timlin
Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty
(706) 442-1865
39 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: CM979581
APN: 124C4-C-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.