Landlord's Agent in 2024
Keith Jacoby
Compass
(917) 684-9424
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $838,133
Welcome to Apartment 4B at 245 Schaefer Street, a bright and spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom duplex nestled in the heart of Bushwick. This stylish home, located in a boutique condominium, combines modern comforts with prime city living, offering the perfect blend of privacy, entertainment, and remote work functionality.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney Christopher | $740,000 | -- | |
| Fetaih Sherouk | $720,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rooney Christopher | $666,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fetaih Sherouk | $576,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Rented | $4,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | For Rent | $4,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/27/2023 08/27/23 | Off Market | $740,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2021 12/14/21 | Sold | $740,000 | -7.5% | $812 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | For Sale | $800,000 | -- | $878 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,634 | $165,630 | $19,867 | $145,763 |
| 2025 | $8,330 | $138,052 | $19,867 | $118,185 |
| 2024 | $8,330 | $124,793 | $19,867 | $104,926 |
| 2023 | $6,335 | $103,994 | $19,867 | $84,127 |
| 2022 | $8,152 | $102,173 | $19,867 | $82,306 |
| 2021 | $5,826 | $81,717 | $19,867 | $61,850 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $45,571 | $19,867 | $25,704 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $42,465 | $19,867 | $22,598 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Keith Jacoby
Compass
(917) 684-9424
30 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Matthew Teitelbaum
Compass
(917) 407-3321
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joshua Judge
Sothebys International Realty
(212) 431-2476
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
James Keenan
Sothebys International Realty
(917) 299-6554
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS11008662
APN: 03424-1009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.