245 Seacrest Ln Delray Beach, FL 33444
Seacrest NeighborhoodEstimated payment $12,439/month
About This Home
Exceptional One-Story Home in Delray Beach. Introducing an exceptional one-story home in the sought-after Delray Beach area, hitting the market for the first time in years! This unique residence features eight spacious bedrooms and four full bathrooms, offering an impressive living space of nearly 3,800 sq. ft. Nestled on a spacious lot of over 1/3 of an acre, the property is fully fenced for optimal privacy and security. Recently updated, this home boasts a modern kitchen, stylish tile floors, and impact windows that blend functionality with contemporary aesthetics. Ideally situated just a stone's throw from the vibrant Atlantic Avenue, it perfectly balances tranquility and accessibility. This versatile property is perfect for families, accommodating a multigenerational lifestyle with ample space for everyone. Previously utilized for congregate living with a capacity for up to 16 residents, the potential here is truly limitless. Whether you choose to enjoy it as is or consider a reconfiguration, this is an incredible opportunity to infuse your personal touch and create your dream home. Conveniently located near downtown Atlantic Avenue, beautiful beaches, dining, shopping, and all major highways and airports, this property offers everything you need and more. Don't miss your chance to make this rare find yours today!
Listing Agent
The Keyes Company Brokerage Phone: 561-601-7774 License #3131178 Listed on: 03/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $26,079
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 17,161 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- West Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
- Property is zoned R-1-AA (city)
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Flat Roof Shape
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,766 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 8 Main Level Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 6 Open Parking Spaces
- 6 Parking Spaces
- Deeded Parking
Outdoor Features
- Outdoor Grill
- Awning
Schools
- Plumosa School Of The Arts K-8 Elementary School
- Carver Community Middle School
- Atlantic High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 200+ Amp Service
- Power Generator
- Electric Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Gulfstream Villas/ Seacrest Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 12434604150000060
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,600 | $1,387,471 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $26,600 | $1,429,419 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $24,908 | $1,299,472 | $273,765 | $1,025,707 |
| 2022 | $18,774 | $862,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,048 | $783,699 | $260,000 | $523,699 |
| 2020 | $13,515 | $673,212 | $220,000 | $453,212 |
| 2019 | $12,377 | $602,397 | $208,000 | $394,397 |
| 2018 | $10,917 | $530,327 | $188,264 | $342,063 |
| 2017 | $11,781 | $561,997 | $125,509 | $436,488 |
| 2016 | $5,251 | $237,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $148,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $146,890 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $1,925,000 | +592.4% | $511 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Sold | $278,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2015 06/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | For Sale | $278,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,450,000 | Peter A Rose Pl | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $278,000 | Trilogy Title Services Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $199,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $109,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $189,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $25,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $108,944 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $63,750 | New Conventional |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: B26004208
APN: 12-43-46-04-15-000-0060
- 204 S Seacrest Cir
- 239 Gulfstream Blvd ( Se 36 Ave ) Blvd
- 217 Gulfstream Blvd
- 312 Gulfstream Blvd
- 335 Gulfstream Blvd
- 3650 SE 2nd Ct