245 Senz Rd Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $773,915
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Senz Rd, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $606,305, approximately $405 per square foot. 245 Senz Rd is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Kettel Dennis C and Kettel Harold A
Bought by
Soares Melissa F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,230
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,075
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soares Melissa F | $240,000 | Clallam Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soares Melissa F | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $734,919 | $175,898 | $559,021 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $562,512 | $159,723 | $402,789 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $530,164 | $127,375 | $402,789 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $409,234 | $106,146 | $303,088 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $409,234 | $106,146 | $303,088 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $344,455 | $101,091 | $243,364 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $292,587 | $101,091 | $191,496 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $294,890 | $101,091 | $193,799 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $271,486 | $112,324 | $159,162 |
| 2013 | $2,907 | $262,164 | $112,324 | $149,840 |
| 2012 | $2,907 | $276,411 | $118,563 | $157,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map