245 Stonehill Rd Freehold, NJ 07728
Georgia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Stonehill Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $882,941, approximately $340 per square foot. 245 Stonehill Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Marshall W. Errickson School, Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School, and Freehold Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Kennedy George
Bought by
Karmarkar Vikram and Karmarkar Medha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,420
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$808,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karmarkar Vikram | $307,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karmarkar Vikram | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,539 | $709,300 | $237,000 | $472,300 |
| 2024 | $12,981 | $748,000 | $219,000 | $529,000 |
| 2023 | $12,981 | $696,400 | $210,300 | $486,100 |
| 2022 | $11,972 | $592,400 | $130,300 | $462,100 |
| 2021 | $11,972 | $556,300 | $130,300 | $426,000 |
| 2020 | $11,592 | $534,200 | $120,300 | $413,900 |
| 2019 | $11,454 | $524,200 | $110,300 | $413,900 |
| 2018 | $11,228 | $502,600 | $110,300 | $392,300 |
| 2017 | $10,907 | $480,500 | $100,300 | $380,200 |
| 2016 | $10,422 | $449,400 | $100,300 | $349,100 |
| 2015 | $11,400 | $497,600 | $157,500 | $340,100 |
| 2014 | $12,148 | $508,500 | $157,500 | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map