Estimated Value: $372,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,738
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Thompson Rd, Delta, PA 17314 and is currently estimated at $372,000, approximately $214 per square foot. 245 Thompson Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,380 | $102,290 | $7,600 | $94,690 |
| 2025 | $3,208 | $102,290 | $7,600 | $94,690 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $102,290 | $7,600 | $94,690 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $102,290 | $7,600 | $94,690 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $102,290 | $7,600 | $94,690 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $102,290 | $7,600 | $94,690 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $102,290 | $7,600 | $94,690 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $91,030 | $7,600 | $83,430 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $91,030 | $7,600 | $83,430 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $91,030 | $7,600 | $83,430 |
| 2016 | $0 | $91,030 | $7,600 | $83,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,340 | $6,910 | $83,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,710 | $6,280 | $83,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map