245 Timber Ct Columbia, SC 29210
Saint Andrews NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $88,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Timber Ct, Columbia, SC 29210 and is currently estimated at $77,383, approximately $55 per square foot. 245 Timber Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, St. Andrews Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Thomas Maurice T
Bought by
Mark Alan Norman Trust and Norman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Mckinley Mildred A
Bought by
Thomas Maurice T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,105
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Alan Norman Trust | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Maurice T | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Maurice T | $53,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,152 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $1,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $517 | $25,200 | $4,000 | $21,200 |
| 2021 | $495 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $499 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $464 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $431 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $425 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $425 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $418 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $412 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map