NOT LISTED FOR SALE

245 Valleybrook Ln Troutman, NC 28166

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $302,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,123 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2023

Last sale price $275,000 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,736 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

About This Home

As of May 2023

A must see!!! Newly remodeled ranch home in Troutman, less than 5 miles from Lake Norman State Park. New flooring, cabinets, appliances, counter tops, windows, and front door. This home has a one car garage and a two car detached garage/workshop thats insulated and has a bathroom. come check it out! Land behind house has been sold for future development.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Roudebush

Real Broker, LLC License #311276 Listed on: 01/27/2023

Real Broker, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Jarus

Keller Williams Unified License #294848

Keller Williams Unified

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned RT

Home Design

  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4731-54-6156.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 244.88
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Other - See Remarks
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1123
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 59
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 59
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1123
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1123
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Brick Full

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 4731-54-6156.000
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560

Listed on
Jan 27, 2023
Closed on
May 1, 2023
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Views
293
Current Estimated Value
$288,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,212
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.57%
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Outstanding Balance
$258,780
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$29,432

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Corpening James Darryll
Bought by
Properties And Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1980

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White-Griggs William Zachary $275,000 None Listed On Document
Properties And Investments Llc -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- $31,000 --
-- $27,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White-Griggs William Zachary $266,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Sold $275,000 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2023 01/27/23 For Sale $275,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,369 $209,900 $42,000 $167,900
2024 $2,369 $209,900 $42,000 $167,900
2023 $2,369 $209,900 $42,000 $167,900
2022 $1,242 $102,110 $21,600 $80,510
2021 $1,228 $102,110 $21,600 $80,510
2020 $1,228 $102,110 $21,600 $80,510
2019 $1,202 $102,110 $21,600 $80,510
2018 $1,075 $91,560 $17,400 $74,160
2017 $1,075 $91,560 $17,400 $74,160
2016 $1,075 $91,560 $17,400 $74,160
2015 $1,029 $91,560 $17,400 $74,160
2014 $974 $90,430 $14,400 $76,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3938543

Canopy MLS

APN: 4731-54-6156.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.