2450 Canterbury St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 Canterbury St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $381,697, approximately $346 per square foot. 2450 Canterbury St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Phillips Sheila Rae
Bought by
Jacobson Cecelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,810
Outstanding Balance
$115,299
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Phillips Sheila Rae and Phillips Sheila
Bought by
Phillips Sheila Rae and Sheila Rae Phillips Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Oregon Inc
Bought by
Phillips Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Konkolis Barbara J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial Oregon Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Konkolis Conner Barbara and Konkolis Barbara J
Bought by
Conner Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area