2450 Cinnabar Loop Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 Cinnabar Loop, Anchorage, AK 99507. 2450 Cinnabar Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Kasuun Elementary, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Faulk David G
Bought by
Kulin Stephen D and Kulin Karen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Alaskavest
Bought by
Pacific Alaska Leasing Company and Faulk
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Pacific Nw Title/Alaska Inc and Stewart Title Company Of Alaska Inc
Bought by
Alaskavest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulin Stephen D | -- | None Available | |
| Pacific Alaska Leasing Company | -- | -- | |
| Alaskavest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacific Alaska Leasing Company | $288,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,351 | $1,006,300 | $360,400 | $645,900 |
| 2024 | $15,351 | $950,800 | $360,400 | $590,400 |
| 2023 | $15,737 | $924,100 | $360,400 | $563,700 |
| 2022 | $15,134 | $898,700 | $354,700 | $544,000 |
| 2021 | $16,214 | $899,800 | $347,800 | $552,000 |
| 2020 | $15,181 | $893,000 | $341,000 | $552,000 |
| 2019 | $14,541 | $888,800 | $334,200 | $554,600 |
| 2018 | $14,393 | $877,600 | $334,200 | $543,400 |
| 2017 | $13,565 | $866,200 | $334,200 | $532,000 |
| 2016 | $11,947 | $850,500 | $334,200 | $516,300 |
| 2015 | $11,947 | $830,300 | $334,200 | $496,100 |
| 2014 | $11,947 | $817,500 | $334,200 | $483,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map