2450 Corinth Rd Corinth, KY 41010
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $451,285
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 Corinth Rd, Corinth, KY 41010 and is currently estimated at $371,571, approximately $294 per square foot. 2450 Corinth Rd is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Mason-Corinth Elementary School, Grant County Middle School, and Grant County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Scottland Properties Llc
Bought by
Mason Rodney W and Mason April L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Rodney W | $216,803 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $460 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $428 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $363 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $476 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $476 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $485 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $482 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $443 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $432 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |