2450 E Walnut Dr Taylor, AZ 85939
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 E Walnut Dr, Taylor, AZ 85939 and is currently estimated at $347,718, approximately $246 per square foot. 2450 E Walnut Dr is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Taylor Intermediate School, and Snowflake Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Klump James H and Klump Alice M
Bought by
Klump James H and Klump Alice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Klump James and Klump Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$96,246
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
England Edwin R and England Betty N
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klump James H | -- | None Available | |
| Klump James | $128,000 | Lawyers Title Riverside | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $134,605 | Great American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klump James | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $677 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $658 | $26,608 | $2,471 | $24,137 |
| 2024 | $702 | $26,393 | $2,235 | $24,158 |
| 2023 | $658 | $21,551 | $1,704 | $19,847 |
| 2022 | $702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $671 | $8,669 | $1,669 | $7,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map