2450 Kilpatrick Place Dumfries, VA 22026
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 Kilpatrick Place, Dumfries, VA 22026 and is currently estimated at $354,391, approximately $253 per square foot. 2450 Kilpatrick Place is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Dumfries Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Hammond Christopher
Bought by
Ramos Carlos B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Outstanding Balance
$76,354
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Coultas Ron
Bought by
Hammond Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,532
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Secty Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Coultas Ron L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,501
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Carlos B | $191,000 | -- | |
| Hammond Christopher | $95,000 | -- | |
| Coultas Ron L | $38,501 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Carlos B | $152,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond Christopher | $93,532 | |
| Previous Owner | Coultas Ron L | $38,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $332,500 | $127,100 | $205,400 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $300,700 | $114,500 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $282,900 | $107,000 | $175,900 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $252,300 | $94,700 | $157,600 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $226,500 | $84,600 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $211,900 | $79,000 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $189,300 | $70,600 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $179,100 | $67,200 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $170,100 | $63,400 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $164,600 | $61,000 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $143,000 | $52,600 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $118,900 | $46,300 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map