2450 Mcculloch Rd Romulus, NY 14541
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 Mcculloch Rd, Romulus, NY 14541 and is currently estimated at $345,529, approximately $170 per square foot. 2450 Mcculloch Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Romulus Central School and Diamond Crossing School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Dahl Cynde L
Bought by
Stoltzfus Daniel T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoltzfus Daniel T | $100,000 | James A Gabriel | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $146,000 | $16,200 | $129,800 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $146,000 | $16,200 | $129,800 |
| 2023 | $46 | $146,000 | $16,200 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $146,000 | $16,200 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $146,000 | $16,200 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $146,000 | $16,200 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $146,000 | $16,200 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $146,000 | $16,200 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $121,300 | $16,200 | $105,100 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $121,300 | $16,200 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,300 | $16,200 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,300 | $16,200 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map