2450 N Albertha Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $227,370
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 N Albertha Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $205,343, approximately $140 per square foot. 2450 N Albertha Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Prine John Anderson
Bought by
Maggard Lanny D and Maggard Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Maggrrd Larry D and Maggrrd Nancy F
Bought by
Prine John Anderson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maggard Lanny D | -- | None Available | |
| Prine John Anderson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $29,410 | $3,800 | $25,610 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $25,730 | $1,900 | $23,830 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $25,730 | $1,900 | $23,830 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $22,230 | $1,900 | $20,330 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $22,230 | $1,900 | $20,330 |
| 2020 | $881 | $15,430 | $1,900 | $13,530 |
| 2019 | $856 | $15,430 | $1,900 | $13,530 |
| 2018 | $957 | $17,250 | $1,900 | $15,350 |
| 2017 | $947 | $16,250 | $1,900 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $891 | $16,250 | $1,900 | $14,350 |
| 2015 | $882 | $16,250 | $1,900 | $14,350 |
| 2014 | $889 | $16,260 | $1,900 | $14,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map