2450 Ringling Blvd Sarasota, FL 34237
Downtown Sarasota NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,512/month
About This Lot
This corner parcel is one of three exceptional lots available for sale located along the iconic Ringling Boulevard in Sarasota, positioned between Davis Blvd and Jefferson Ave. Situated within the city limits, the location is just moments away from Payne Park, downtown, and Sarasota's Bayfront. The seller is currently developing plans for a single family home on this property as well as the adjacent lots. Now is the time to purchase one, two or all three parcels and build your own new home design. This is a rare chance to help restore the grandeur of Ringling Boulevard to its former glory.
Listing Agent
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-349-4411 License #3045261 Listed on: 02/05/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,242
Lot Details
- 10,747 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 102x105
- Property is zoned RSF3
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 1 / B
- Assessor Parcel Number 2029070010
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $207,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $188,723 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $262,200 | $262,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $311,600 | $311,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $185,100 | $185,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $128,900 | $128,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $128,900 | $128,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $146,400 | $131,500 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $109,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $168,500 | $62,500 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $149,600 | $47,800 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $74,910 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -25.0% | -- |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -20.1% | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $735,000 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Deed | $100 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4639040
APN: 2029-07-0010
- 2470 Ringling Blvd
- 2484 Ringling Blvd
- 2461 Ringling Blvd
- 201 S Shade Ave
- 217 S Shade Ave
- 2415 Pelican Dr
- 263 Lime Cir
- 2414 Pelican Dr
- 2304 Ringling Blvd Unit 101
- 2304 Ringling Blvd Unit 103
- 201 N Jefferson Ave
- 0 N Shade Ave Unit MFRA4684285
- 2660 Colorado St
- 440 S Lime Ave
- 2660 Davis Blvd
- 95 S Briggs Ave
- 2604 Wirts Ct
- 2554 Ruffing Ct
- 500 N Jefferson Ave Unit 1
- 500 N Jefferson Ave Unit 3
- 2473 Davis Blvd
- 2532 Belvoir Blvd
- 2304 Ringling Blvd Unit 117
- 326 S Lime Ave
- 2260 Ringling Blvd
- 2641 Martin St
- 2411 Aspinwall St Unit 2411
- 2403 Aspinwall St Unit 2403
- 2504 S Milmar Dr
- 2676 Martin St
- 442 N Jefferson Ave
- 2441 Novus St
- 2729 Sydelle St
- 2194 Fruitville Rd
- 2451 Mangum Ct
- 2305 Novus St
- 2443 Wood St
- 642 N Jefferson Ave Unit 13
- 345 S Tuttle Ave
- 419 N Briggs Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.