2450 S 050 W Lagrange, IN 46761
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 S 050 W, Lagrange, IN 46761 and is currently estimated at $296,698, approximately $244 per square foot. 2450 S 050 W is a home with nearby schools including Topeka Elementary School, Westview Elementary School, and Westview Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Graber Cornelius D and Graber Wilma F
Bought by
Miller Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Clom Investments Investments L
Bought by
Cornelius D Graber
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Melvin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cornelius D Graber | $38,000 | Lagrange Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $254,400 | $32,900 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $244,700 | $33,100 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $236,300 | $29,900 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $220,300 | $24,900 | $195,400 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $190,800 | $23,500 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $865 | $165,900 | $23,500 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $878 | $167,000 | $23,800 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $164,900 | $23,900 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $168,200 | $24,200 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,000 | $22,300 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map