NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2450 S Gilbert Rd Chandler, AZ 85286

Studio
-- Bath
32,756 Sq Ft
3.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2014

Last sale price $4,444 $0 Per Sq Ft

251 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

Overview
• BUILT OUT OFFICE
• MOVE-IN READY
• BEAUTIFUL CAMBRIDGE PLAZA COMPLEX
• COVERED PARKING AVAILABLE
• 2-STORY BUILDING

Location
• LOCATED ON GILBERT SOUTH OF THE SAN TAN 202 FREEWAY
• HIGH VOLUME OF TRAFFIC
• SURROUNDED BY MAJOR RETAIL AND BUSINESSES
• EASY FREEWAY ACCESS
• HIGH GROWTH RATE AREA

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanner Milne

The Menlo Group Commercial Real Estate License #BR559670000 Listed on: 09/23/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Tanner Milne

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • Property is zoned PAD

Home Design

  • Concrete Roof

Community Details

  • Cambridge Plaza Complex Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/23/13
  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-31-230

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

3.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S Gilbert Rd & E Ryan Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Comm/Industry Lease
  • Zoning: PAD
  • Current Use: Office
  • Lease Info Annual C A M Sq Ft: 1.0
  • Lease Info Annual Exp Stop Sq Ft: 1.0
  • Lease Info Annual Lease Price: 1.0
  • Lease Info Annual Lse Prc P S F: 1.0
  • Lease Info Base Rent Escalation: No
  • Lease Info Lease Year Min Max: 1
  • Lease Info Space Divisible: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Subdivision Name: Cambridge Plaza Complex

• Roof: Concrete, Other, See Remarks
  • Construction:Other (See Remarks)23: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking:Free: Yes
  • Parking:Paved Parking: Yes
  • Parking:Other (See Remarks)24: Yes
  • Parking:Public Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: Other (See Remarks)
  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating:Other4: Yes
  • Heating:See Remarks3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 303-31-230

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2013-09-23

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Map Number: 31.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Cambridge Plaza Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Crossroads Mixed Use Developers Inc
Bought by
Union Bank N A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cambridge Plaza Llc $3,133,052 First American Title
Union Bank N A $2,096,325 Premier Title Group
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Sold $4,444 0.0% $0 / Sq Ft
06/01/2014 06/01/14 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2013 09/23/13 For Sale $4,444 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $81,511 $864,553 -- --
2024 $83,572 $849,114 -- --
2023 $83,572 $1,192,907 $290,496 $902,411
2022 $83,314 $1,007,650 $276,080 $731,570
2021 $87,933 $1,033,470 $283,968 $749,502
2020 $87,425 $992,736 $256,446 $736,290
2019 $84,378 $887,706 $226,908 $660,798
2018 $81,940 $756,342 $170,514 $585,828
2017 $77,013 $836,532 $137,214 $699,318
2016 $74,385 $768,546 $144,450 $624,096
2015 $73,251 $683,501 $96,126 $587,375
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5003379

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-31-230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.